Winnipeg Architecture Foundation

Places

Buildings

Immanuel United Church

Formerly:Wesley United Church
Address:775 Golspie Street
Use:Place of worship
Original Use:Place of worship
Constructed:1961
Architects:G. D. MacDonald
Contractors:Art Bugby

Design Characteristics

Suburb:Rossmere-B
  • Cement block (CMU), brick veneer
  • Built as a Christian Education Centre (CEC)